Post Icon

CLT Home/News/Events

***  Driving Directions during I65 changes   Click here  ***
*************************************************************
                     Special   E A R L Y   Auditions:                       
               March 2015  production of Laura              
************************************************************** 

Join us…

Last weekend…

Sept 18-20 at 8:00 

(Reservations: click ‘Tickets’ on left)

Our cast…

          The Addams Family

Christopher Shiner, Candace Kresse

Jenna Lenore Ryan, Theo Harrah

    Grandma, Lurch and Uncle Fester

Cindy Smith, Gary Crockett and Jerry Prince

                  The Benekies

Richard Ryan, Kathy Todd Chaney, and Brad Green

              The Family Ghosts

Ashley Anderson, Hanna Baker, Katie Boggs,  Alex Bonza, Jane Burke, Makenzi Lynn Cooley,

Michael Evans, Anna Goodwin, Kelsey Goodwin, Jodi Anne Harris, Cory Regrut, Todd Rogers,

Cooper Smith, Lillie Marie Weber, Holly Wolak

**********************************************************************

  

Congratulations to our

         2013-2014 Award Winners

*******************************

Frankenstein

Technical Achievement Award
Lisa Cutts and Jack Wilcoxson 

………………………………………………………. 

Christmas Belles

             Best Supporting Actor 

                    Michael Gaither

 

                                                                                               . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Escanaba in da Moonlight

       Best Actor
      Jerry Prince

       Merit Award

       Ellen Kleusing

 

 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Death of a SalesmanDeathOfASalesman.jpg

Best Actress  
  Heidi Platt
 Best Actor 
 Greg Bone

 

 ****************************************************************

Stop the World I Want To Get Off

                                        
  Best Supporting Actress 
      Afton Shepherd
          Merit Award
        Dallas Edwards
__________________________________________________________
              *****Additional Awards*****
TROUPER AWARD

Dan Endris

Fran Dowdle Award
Ron Johnson
Helen Roehrig Award
Jane Burke
Dick Deddens Award
Afton Shepard
Junior Troupers
Mary Fricker
Julien Allen
Merit Awards
Marcus Shaw
Chris Wilcoxson
 

 

 

CLT information call:

812-283-6522

 or email questions@clarksvillelittletheatre.orgThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it .
301 E. Montgomery Ave.Clarksville, IN 47129
 


Map/Directions to the Theatre
View Larger Map

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • Twitter
  • RSS